May 2020 results

Please find below the list of winners and nominees of our #11th edition.

BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER

The Biggest Mistake

Oscar Sanders

FINALIST

Memories of the Meadows

Jeff Pham

FINALIST

The Armored League: Bloodlines

Cassia Taylor

FINALIST

The Ultimate Moment

Jean-Claude Joyeau

FINALIST

Retribution

Kevin C. Williams

FINALIST

With Friends Like These

Neil Monaghan

SEMI FINALIST

THE BIG IDEA

David Schroeder

SEMI FINALIST

Happy Medium

Aaron Lieben

SEMI FINALIST

Cultivating Mr. Perfect

Roopal Badheka

SEMI FINALIST

The Highwayman

Dale Keith Pitman and Glenn M. Benest

SEMI FINALIST

Steve & Olivia

Vicki Cargill and Adam Cargill

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Rebel in a modern age

Ed Munter

OFFICIAL SELECTION

My Name’s Macbeth

Laura Dorn and Jonathan Parr

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Hornswoggled

Jim Menza

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Ditch Day

Lawrence Moore

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Wilde West

Jennifer Winter and Joe Gayton

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Path of Vindication

Prakshep Bhatt

OFFICIAL SELECTION

The Summer of the Seven Seals

Jim Catizone

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Trophy

Jody Ellis

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Deeply Rooted

Ja’mal Jones

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Fake ID

Eric Sollars, Scott Sollars

OFFICIAL SELECTION

A Shroud for a Raven

Stewart Carry

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Renaissance Man

Robert Tolz

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER

Through A Child’s Eyes

Joshua Rahymes

FINALIST

Lolly Wants a Twinkie

Terrie Hayes

SEMI FINALIST

Barcode

Huseyin Urcuk

SEMI FINALIST

The butterfly

Lorenzo Breschi

SEMI FINALIST

Castle

Rachel Doman

OFFICIAL SELECTION

The Package

Melanie Thompson

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Hansel

Josh Blaine

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Suddle & Chaos

Michael Lewis

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Tourist Trap

Gio Forlenza

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Come Along, Harry Higgins

Kevin Machate

OFFICIAL SELECTION

One last for my heart

Hakim Benshila

BEST WRITER

WINNER

Journey Over the Bridge

Malika Osborne

FINALIST

GrandPa never died

Archie LeNormand

BEST STAGE PLAY SCRIPT

WINNER

The People vs. Frankenstein

Kevin Glover and Nicola Cuti

FINALIST

ENTR’ACTE (Intermission Play)

Anthony Fusco

SEMI FINALIST

La Bodega

Pierre Lemarc

OFFICIAL SELECTION

A Banquet Of Resentment

Peter Paints

OFFICIAL SELECTION

The Rime of the Ancient Mariner: The Musical

Santina Vendra

BEST SYNOPSIS

WINNER

Love me with your heart

Luzineia Santos Luzi

FINALIST

The Night of the 6th

Olivier Berkus

SEMI FINALIST

The King of Lovers

Melinya Rodrigues

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Troubled eve

Tashiona Compton

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Paladin: The Brotherhood

Collin Arend

BEST TREATMENT

WINNER

Spookshore

John Fuller

FINALIST

Faculty Sunday

Max Gustav & Bicha Mandas

SEMI FINALIST

Chronicles of the hidden room

Samuel Nate Everett

OFFICIAL SELECTION

The Door of Evil

Almudena Rojo Yela

BEST TV SERIES

WINNER

The Janitor

Christopher Hughes

FINALIST

Herhistory

Oriko Ikeda, Elizabeth Alice Gray

SEMI FINALIST

The Old Man Who Spoke to Angels

Dan Bouchez

SEMI FINALIST

The Mr. Dave Show… Show

Scott Marshall Taylor

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Lemonlight

M. Rowan Meyer

OFFICIAL SELECTION

I Am

Matthew Neff

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Reality Check

Kyle Young

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Credible Threats

Dana Booker

OFFICIAL SELECTION

Charity

Saed Abib

BEST STORYBOARD

WINNER

Time Crisis

Rongdanyang Xiang

FINALIST

Death Dance

Emily Cerny

BEST PITCH

WINNER

The Janitor

Christopher Hughes

FINALIST

Sister in Law

Barry Knowles

SEMI FINALIST

Tornadoes

Jenny Goodywin



Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: